?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What Mystical Creature Am I?

Yep Charlotte (painter_bird), you're still the only one of your friends not to be a vampire :p

ex v
You're a Vampire. Vampires were the creatures of
the night that were believed to live off of
human blood. Count Dracula, being the most
famous vampire, set the stereotype. They had
dark hair and pale skin from being away from
the sunlight. If they actually existed, it's
very possible they had the skin disease that
made you allergic to the sun so whenever the
sunlight would hit it, it would hurt like
crazy. They were usually snobbish and control
freaks and kept werewolves as pets. (If you
cannot see the picture, go to my userpage and
look near the bottom. There should be the
picture and description for all the results)


What Mystical Creature Are You? (Pictures)
brought to you by Quizilla

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
dj_steve_rbn
Sep. 29th, 2004 03:11 am (UTC)
I'm not a vampire! :)
ex light
You're like a fairy. Fairies were the little pixies
that usually lived in the forest with wings
like butterflies and perfect little faces.
they had brown or blonde hair and pale skin
with freckles. They were entergetic, joyful,
playful, very smart, and peaceful. Fairies are
deffinately the most famous of all fantasy
creatures. (If you cannot see the picture, go
to my userpage and look near the bottom. There
should be the picture and description for all
the results)


What Mystical Creature Are You? (Pictures)
brought to you by Quizilla
angusabranson
Sep. 29th, 2004 03:16 am (UTC)
Re: I'm not a vampire! :)
Hmmm......are you sure you didn't lie to get that result :-p

I never put you down as a Fairy......
dj_steve_rbn
Sep. 29th, 2004 03:40 am (UTC)
Re: I'm not a vampire! :)
No, I didn't lie!

I had to select silver and sky blue as the colours because they included green with black and I don't like green.
dj_steve_rbn
Sep. 29th, 2004 03:40 am (UTC)
Re: I'm not a vampire! :)
And I'd like to live by the sea or a river...
dj_steve_rbn
Sep. 29th, 2004 03:40 am (UTC)
Re: I'm not a vampire! :)
And I'd like to fly! :)
angusabranson
Sep. 29th, 2004 06:12 am (UTC)
Re: I'm not a vampire! :)
OK then - Steve I **BELIEVE** you are a FAIRY!!!!

Happy now :p
dj_steve_rbn
Sep. 29th, 2004 06:46 am (UTC)
Re: I'm not a vampire! :)
***kiss*** ;D
painted_bird
Sep. 29th, 2004 04:35 am (UTC)
I wanted to be a Vampire-Fairy hybrid really(!)... and I'm called painted_bird, lol, not painter_bird! x
angusabranson
Sep. 29th, 2004 06:09 am (UTC)
Sorry about the name - that's speed typing for you :p
jorj_x
Sep. 29th, 2004 04:50 am (UTC)
I'm a fairy too
angusabranson
Sep. 29th, 2004 06:12 am (UTC)
It must be something in the water,.,.,.
jorj_x
Oct. 1st, 2004 12:02 am (UTC)
Yeah I think someone dropped a bag of Fairy Dust into the reservoir
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow