?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

This weekend...

Friday night - work (yes I am a dull boy but I have loads to catch up on...)
Saturday AM - Snakes of a Plane at VUE Finchley Lido. Anyone else fancy coming?
Saturday PM - Probably pop into London as I need to pick up some tickets.
Saturday EVE - ? I'm sure there was something booked but can't remember what right now.
Sunday - Gameforce: London @ The College Arms 2pm to 9pm. For fun and games :)

I am kinda getting the 'clubbing' itch though. But I don't think this weekend would be good for that (unless I flake out of work and do something tonight? Anything interesting on in clubland tonight?).

Oh and Mira - I haven't forgotten about you. I'll ring you later. Promise :)

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
miramanga
Aug. 18th, 2006 08:43 am (UTC)
Hooray!
replicantlizard
Aug. 18th, 2006 09:09 am (UTC)
Surely Snakes on a Plane is unwatchably bad?!
angusabranson
Aug. 18th, 2006 10:15 am (UTC)
I'll let you know tomorrow afternoon - but I suspect you may be right!:p
angelalyce
Aug. 18th, 2006 09:26 am (UTC)
there is Syn Kult... =S thats about it really, but loadsa ppl will be going... Q. DragenMeet... Am I needed again? =D really want to help again!! xxx
angusabranson
Aug. 18th, 2006 10:16 am (UTC)
You're wanted!!!! :D

You're needed!!!! :D

Btw, we've still got drinks to sort out haven't we? How's the week after the bank holiday looking for you?
angelalyce
Aug. 18th, 2006 10:26 am (UTC)
Yay!! lol twas soo much fun doing it! Yes drinks!Keep pestering me! Im still reconing on the Dignity hehe I need my Fruhli fix!!!xx
imagnocean
Aug. 18th, 2006 09:57 am (UTC)
I'll let you know how the film is tonight... XD

There's Darkscape on in Leics tomorrow night... (see my info for the Darkscape Club community)

Should be a good night. I have nowhere to stay in Leics (and no money) but still - it's a damn good night out with some damn good people. :)
angusabranson
Aug. 18th, 2006 10:17 am (UTC)
...and why, pray tell, would I be tempted to come up to Leicester?

:p
imagnocean
Aug. 18th, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
No clue.
hsb
Aug. 18th, 2006 05:43 pm (UTC)
Dreadnought and STJ combo thang? At SeOne, though I don't think we are going as we've guests.

Nils will be there, though, he's DJing (have you met our housemate? He sometimes DJs B-Movie and plays insane complicated German games with Alex. You'd like him.)

H
angusabranson
Aug. 18th, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC)
Not sure if I've met Nils or not.

Like German games though :p (heh - no surprise there!!!)

Have fun with the house guests!!!
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow