?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Cubicle 7 GenCon Indy Booth : 522

I got the floor plans for GenCon Indy through today. Boy, does the trade hall look bigger than ever! Plus they have a dedicated (and very large) area for electronic games this year too.

Anyway, the Cubicle 7 booth is going to be at 522. Next to the wonderful guys and gals of Exile Game Studio (publishers of Hollow Earth Expedition) and Studio 2/Pinnacle Entertainment (Deadlands, Savage Worlds, etc). Plus we opposite one of the corners of White Wolf's rather large booth area!

So - if you're coming to GenCon Indy this come please drop by and say hello*   :)

* - oh yeah, please also buy some of our books too whilst you're there!

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
morthrai
May. 23rd, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Hmm, dunno about Gen Con Indy! Might purchase summat at UK Games Expo though :-)

Have fun!
angusabranson
May. 23rd, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
Be happy to oblige :)
natural20
May. 23rd, 2007 03:16 pm (UTC)
Yay, more friendly faces. Of course maybe at some point we'll manage to have a pint in, ya know, Dublin or London, rather than meeting up in Edi or Indy. :)
angusabranson
May. 23rd, 2007 03:57 pm (UTC)
I'd love to arrange to bring Cubicle 7 over to an Irish Con or two.

If you can get the organisers of Warpcon and Gaelcon to contact me on angus.abranson @ gmail.com I may be able to sort something out on your home turf :p

Failing that I should really try to be less knackered after Dragonmeet closes so I can come for drinks with everyone. Doubt that will really happen though!
natural20
May. 23rd, 2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
I'll poke a few people, aye, sounds like a plan. :)
mind_of_richard
May. 23rd, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
Rogue Games (Sharing w/ Grey Ghost Press, Rogue Games & Zygote Games) will be at booth 1535.

We are directly across from Hidden City Games and the "Family Fun Pavilion."

Looking forward to meeting you, as well as buying a few games. :)
angusabranson
May. 23rd, 2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
I think we'll probably be exchaning notes then as I'm after a copy of Colonial Gothic :p

We should arrange a posse for drinks one evening in advance of the Con so everyone keeps it free for a few beers :)
mind_of_richard
May. 23rd, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
I will be happy to take part in a note exchange. :)

A posse for drinks sounds like a plan, I know James will be interested in taking part. jim pinto (whose bunking in with us) is always up for a party as well.
davedevil
May. 23rd, 2007 03:30 pm (UTC)
Bring me back the secrets of the surface world from Exile and I'll love you long time!
angusabranson
May. 23rd, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
I thought you loved me long time anyway????

You tease...
drivingblind
May. 23rd, 2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
Do you have that floorplan in an easy to email image format?
angusabranson
May. 23rd, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
I have an Excel document with all the traders names and booth numbers and then a PDF floorplan of the Traders area.

I'll send an email over to you in a bit.

Do you know if Dresden Files will be available at GenCon btw?
drivingblind
May. 23rd, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
Won't be, sorry. That's ... way too soon.
angusabranson
May. 23rd, 2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
...sniff... :(
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow